KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

przekraczając zalecenia

English translation: exceeding recommendations


21:09 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: przekraczając zalecenia
Eksploatacja bezdyszlowego ciągnika przy wyborze niewłaściwego rozmiaru koła może w pewnych okolicznościach doprowadzić do nadmiernego obciążenia przedniego podwozia samolotu przekraczającego zalecenia producenta kadłubu samolotu.
Aleksandra Mentel
English translation:exceeding recommendations
Explanation:
recommended values
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exceeding those prescribed by
nrabate
3exceeding recommendations
bartek


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przekraczając zalecenia
exceeding recommendations


Explanation:
recommended values

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Dzięki!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przekraczając zalecenia
exceeding those prescribed by


Explanation:
under certain circumstances may cause excessive loading levels/ loads on the aircraft front landing gear exceeding those prescribed/recommended by the aircraft fuselage manufacturer

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20