KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

dopatrzenie prawidłowego doboru ustawienia rozmiaru kół

English translation: Making sure the right size wheels are used


21:12 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: dopatrzenie prawidłowego doboru ustawienia rozmiaru kół
Do obowiązku kierowcy ciagnika nalezy dopatrzenie, aby ustawienie rozmiaru kol bylo zawsze prawidlowo dobrane.
Aleksandra Mentel
English translation:Making sure the right size wheels are used
Explanation:
Bo tak.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Making sure the right size wheels are usedWitold
4ensuring that the wheel size setting is always correctly selected
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Making sure the right size wheels are used


Explanation:
Bo tak.

Witold
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-)
6 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dopatrzenie prawidłowego doboru ustawienia rozmiaru kół
ensuring that the wheel size setting is always correctly selected


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20