KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

procedura przed uruchomieniem

English translation: prestart check


21:17 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: procedura przed uruchomieniem
Jako tytul rozdzialu opisującego kolejne czynnosci typu 'sprawdzic poziom oleju' itd, przed uruchomieniem traktora do przwozenia samolotow.
Aleksandra Mentel
English translation:prestart check
Explanation:
podobnie do preflight check samolotu :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję, równiez pozostalym panom...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prestarting inspection
Sergei Kramitch
4prior to start procedureamat
4prestart check
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prestart check


Explanation:
podobnie do preflight check samolotu :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Dziękuję, równiez pozostalym panom...

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prior to start procedure


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prestarting inspection


Explanation:
Page 1. 1 SYLLABUS FOR TRACTOR MECHANIC UNDER CRAFTSMEN TRAINING SCHEME & APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING SCHEME As Approved By GOVERNMENT ...
... .........................................
133.Care and maintenance of electrical system.
134.Battery maintenance.
135.Prestarting inspection.
... ........................
www.talimrojgar.org/Syllabus/TM.PDF

Good Luck, kora!


Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian