KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pod napięciem

English translation: Then no power is supplied to the starter


01:35 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: pod napięciem
wowczas rozrusznik nie jest pod napieciem
Aleksandra Mentel
English translation:Then no power is supplied to the starter
Explanation:
Raczej nie chodzi tu o napięcie ale o brak zasilania rozrusznika
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Then no power is supplied to the starterWitold
3live
MagdaBo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pod napięciem
live


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=332264&keyword=napicie

MagdaBo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Then no power is supplied to the starter


Explanation:
Raczej nie chodzi tu o napięcie ale o brak zasilania rozrusznika


    30 lat praktyki
Witold
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję...