KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

lampka ostrzegawcza sygnalizująca brak ładowania

English translation: Warning light indicating battery discharge (or charging fault)


10:29 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: lampka ostrzegawcza sygnalizująca brak ładowania
W INSTRUKCJI OBSŁUGI CIĄGNIKA: Po uruchomieniu silnika należy sprawdzić działanie lampki ostrzegawczej sygnalizujacej brak ładowania(WYŁĄCZONA)
andziula
English translation:Warning light indicating battery discharge (or charging fault)
Explanation:
To znalazlam u Toyoty.
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
Dziekuje za ta odpowiedz. Inne byly ok, ale mialy jeden blad, zamiast 'lamp' powinno byc 'light', tak jak proponuje to pani Dorota. Przyznaje racje i punkty dla pani. Dziekuje i pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2NO BATTERY CHARGING alarm lampWitold
3 +1Warning light indicating battery discharge (or charging fault)
Dorota Crates


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
NO BATTERY CHARGING alarm lamp


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat: lub "warning lamp"
1 min

agree  Andrzej Lejman: warning
4 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Warning light indicating battery discharge (or charging fault)


Explanation:
To znalazlam u Toyoty.


    Reference: http://www.challoner.com/mr2/tech/warns.html
Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje za ta odpowiedz. Inne byly ok, ale mialy jeden blad, zamiast 'lamp' powinno byc 'light', tak jak proponuje to pani Dorota. Przyznaje racje i punkty dla pani. Dziekuje i pozdrawiam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-)))
3 hrs
  -> Dzieki i dzieki :)))