KudoZ home » Polish to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

mikologia srodowisk sztucznych i naturalnych

English translation: mycology of natural and man-made environment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:mikologia srodowisk sztucznych i naturalnych
English translation:mycology of natural and man-made environment
Entered by: Agnieszka Zmuda

08:51 Sep 6, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Polish term or phrase: mikologia srodowisk sztucznych i naturalnych
przedmiot na kierunku biologia
strunka
mycology of natural and man-made environment
Explanation:
Może tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-09-06 09:14:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="natural and man-made en...
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mycology in natural and artificial environmentCortejo
3mycology of natural and man-made environment
Agnieszka Zmuda


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mycology of natural and man-made environment


Explanation:
Może tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-09-06 09:14:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="natural and man-made en...

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzięki

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mycology in natural and artificial environment


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-09-06 09:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q="natural and artifi...

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian