KudoZ home » Polish to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

beztlenowe bakterie przetrwalnikujące

English translation: spore-forming anaerobic bacteria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:beztlenowe bakterie przetrwalnikujące
English translation:spore-forming anaerobic bacteria
Entered by: whole grain

19:48 Feb 11, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Polish term or phrase: beztlenowe bakterie przetrwalnikujące
Opis produktu spożywczego, w którym tychże bakterii nie wykryto.
whole grain
spore-forming anaerobic bacteria
Explanation:
http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=41...
Selected response from:

kereish
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spore-forming anaerobic bacteria
kereish
4anaerobic sporulating bacteria
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spore-forming anaerobic bacteria


Explanation:
http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=41...

kereish
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): 'spore-forming" też, może nawet lepiej się gugluje
11 mins
  -> Dzięki. IMHO również powinno byc 's-f anaerobic bacteria' a nie 'anaerobic s-f bacteria' :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anaerobic sporulating bacteria


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-11 19:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=27...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-11 20:00:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, powyższy link dotyczy b.tlenowych, natomiast np. ten beztlenowych: http://www.springerlink.com/content/9815234604429546/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-02-11 20:05:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sporulation-przetrwalnikowanie

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish