KudoZ home » Polish to English » Botany

termin wylotu

English translation: flight period starts


10:10 Mar 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Botany / robale
Polish term or phrase: termin wylotu
nowego pokolenia owadów (jako etap rozwoju)
SlawekW
English translation:flight period starts
Explanation:
przypuszczalnie coś po tej linii będzie

http://www.gri.msstate.edu/research/cmdmn/cactoblastis_pf.ph...

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzięki:)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flight period startsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3departure date
bartek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
departure date


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2dn92j

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 61

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flight period starts


Explanation:
przypuszczalnie coś po tej linii będzie

http://www.gri.msstate.edu/research/cmdmn/cactoblastis_pf.ph...



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dzięki:)