KudoZ home » Polish to English » Botany

rekultywacja trawników

English translation: lawn reconstruction/ recultivation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rekultywacja trawnika
English translation:lawn reconstruction/ recultivation
Entered by: WojtekV

00:59 Mar 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Botany / gardening
Polish term or phrase: rekultywacja trawników
chodzi chyba o odnawianie? odbudowywanie trawników
WojtekV
Poland
lawn reconstruction
Explanation:
"site development including trees, lawn reconstruction, site lighting "

"The front lawn reconstruction
has begun and there are photos of the demolition of the front parking area "
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Odpowiedź Pana leffa wydaje się bardziej pasować, ale w tłumaczeniu nie ma pełnego kontekstu i nie chciałbym odrzucić propozycji Pani Gościnskiej. Obojgu ekspertow serdecznie dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lawn recultivation
Teresa Goscinska
4lawn reconstruction
leff


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lawn reconstruction


Explanation:
"site development including trees, lawn reconstruction, site lighting "

"The front lawn reconstruction
has begun and there are photos of the demolition of the front parking area "


    Reference: http://www.suffolk-construction.com/news_and_pubs/magazine/S...
    Reference: http://www.bartlesville.k12.ok.us/bhs_construction/oldnews20...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Odpowiedź Pana leffa wydaje się bardziej pasować, ale w tłumaczeniu nie ma pełnego kontekstu i nie chciałbym odrzucić propozycji Pani Gościnskiej. Obojgu ekspertow serdecznie dziekuje.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lawn recultivation


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish