KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

ewidencja księgowa uruchomień i spłat kredytów ratalnych

English translation: (keeping a) general ledger of installment loan disbursements/remittances and payoffs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ewidencja księgowa uruchomień i spłat kredytów ratalnych
English translation:(keeping a) general ledger of installment loan disbursements/remittances and payoffs
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

21:24 Mar 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: ewidencja księgowa uruchomień i spłat kredytów ratalnych
c.v.
Anna_fpl
(keeping a) general ledger of installment loan disbursements/remittances and payoffs
Explanation:
There is no need to say 'accounting records' as the word '(genearl) ledger' means 'principal record of the business accounts'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 19:02:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course, \'genearl\' should be corrected to \'general\'. My mistake, it is a typo.
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1registering disbursements and payoffs of instalment loans in the books
Agnieszka Hayward
5record of instalment loan withdrawals/repaymentsmakary
4(keeping an) accounting record of installment loan release and repaymentsmakary
5 -1(keeping a) general ledger of installment loan disbursements/remittances and payoffsMartina Schwartz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registering disbursements and payoffs of instalment loans in the books


Explanation:
mój bankowy klient tak mówi

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
13 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(keeping an) accounting record of installment loan release and repayments


Explanation:
...

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
(keeping a) general ledger of installment loan disbursements/remittances and payoffs


Explanation:
There is no need to say 'accounting records' as the word '(genearl) ledger' means 'principal record of the business accounts'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 19:02:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course, \'genearl\' should be corrected to \'general\'. My mistake, it is a typo.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  makary: OK, tyle że general ledger to księga główna,
22 hrs

80 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
record of instalment loan withdrawals/repayments


Explanation:
withdrawal / repayments - tak określa te pozycje
Kompendium Terminów Bankowych PWC


makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160