KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

przygotowywanie sprawozdań kredytowych

English translation: credit summary statements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: sprawozdania kredytowe
English translation:credit summary statements
Entered by: Anna_fpl

21:25 Mar 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: przygotowywanie sprawozdań kredytowych
c.v.
Anna_fpl
credit summary statements
Explanation:
credit (summary) statements

credit report is a compillation of credit information (assets, liabilities, loans, mortgages, etc) on a particular individual or firm. Often credit is checked before a person or a firm can qualify for a loan - hence it is not the same as credit statemnet prepared by a bank depicting activities on the account.
Selected response from:

Ivona
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5credit summary statements
Ivona
5Preparation of credit reports
Lota


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Preparation of credit reports


Explanation:
that's all.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credit summary statements


Explanation:
credit (summary) statements

credit report is a compillation of credit information (assets, liabilities, loans, mortgages, etc) on a particular individual or firm. Often credit is checked before a person or a firm can qualify for a loan - hence it is not the same as credit statemnet prepared by a bank depicting activities on the account.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106