KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kompleksowa obsługa rachunków oszczędnościowo-rozliczeniowych

English translation: comprehensive services related to savings accounts (ROR)


21:31 Mar 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: kompleksowa obsługa rachunków oszczędnościowo-rozliczeniowych
c.v.
Anna_fpl
English translation:comprehensive services related to savings accounts (ROR)
Explanation:
In this context I prefer "comprehensive" to "complex"
comprehensive - including much or all
complex - consisting of parts, composite, complicated
The Concise Oxford Dictionary
Selected response from:

kingusia
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comprehensive services related to savings accounts (ROR)kingusia
4complex servicing of ROR/ personal savings accounts
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complex servicing of ROR/ personal savings accounts


Explanation:
to znowu slownictwo mojego kienta, nie wiem, jakie odpowiedniki stosuja inni. Klient jest firma brytyjska. Dla potrzeb rynku polskiego teksty zawieraly akronim ROR, poniewaz wszyscy w firmie wiedzieli, o co chodzi, bezpieczniej uzyc personal savings accounts

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  maciejm: Wouldn't the word "handling" = "dealing with" be a bit better here?
21 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprehensive services related to savings accounts (ROR)


Explanation:
In this context I prefer "comprehensive" to "complex"
comprehensive - including much or all
complex - consisting of parts, composite, complicated
The Concise Oxford Dictionary

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 154