KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

ubezpieczenia na życie z funduszem inwestycyjnym

English translation: unit-linked life insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ubezpieczenia na życie z funduszem inwestycyjnym
English translation:unit-linked life insurance
Entered by: big_fish

11:12 Mar 14, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: ubezpieczenia na życie z funduszem inwestycyjnym
as is
big_fish
unit-linked life insurance
Explanation:
A tak to się nazywa na tzw. świecie.
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Tak, dzięki.
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1life-insurance (combined) with investment fundJacek Krankowski
4unit-linked life insurancemakary
4mutual fund combining life insurance and investment fundMartina Schwartz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
life-insurance (combined) with investment fund


Explanation:
Tak to nazywja polskie zrodla:

Polish insurance market
... companies) by offering additional pension insurance in the form of life insurance
with an investment fund. At this moment it is already apparent that insurance ...
www.masterpage.com.pl/outlook/insurancem.html

Reforma systemu emerytalnego
... Third pillar, Mostly life-insurance combined with investment fund, Employee pension
programs in four basic forms (live insurance, investment fund, mutual ...
www.mpips.gov.pl/Reforma_emerytalna/english_version/authors... shaping_eng.html


Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
22 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutual fund combining life insurance and investment fund


Explanation:
no need

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Glazek: There's always a need. You may not have the time to provide an axplanation, and that's OK. You may also think your answer is obvious, but somebody asked a question, so obviously they do need some explanation.
1 day49 mins
  -> When someone asks a question that does not have to mean that they need for you to save them with your best explanation ever. All they mostly need is to get a suggestion and when it makes sense to them, they will go with it whether you explain it or not.

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unit-linked life insurance


Explanation:
A tak to się nazywa na tzw. świecie.



    Reference: http://www.moneyextra.com/glossary/gl00284.htm
    Reference: http://www.swisslife.lu/products/individual/capital_e.htm
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Tak, dzięki.
Krzysztof