KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kurs kasjera walutowego

English translation: course for a foreign exchange teller


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kurs kasjera walutowego
English translation:course for a foreign exchange teller
Entered by: Anna_fpl

14:24 Mar 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: kurs kasjera walutowego
banking
Anna_fpl
foreign exchange teller
Explanation:
http://www.mycareer.com.au/default.asp?j=1130521

Job Title:
Foreign Exchange Teller

Description:

Sales oriented,customer focused teller required, with proven cash handing experience. Windows NT and spreadsheets knowledge a must, training provided.

If you are interested in this position, please contact Alison Wheadon
Phone: 08 9321 3133
Fax: 08 9321 3417
Email: awheadon@select-appointments.com.au

For Australian Residents Only



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 12:18:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

foreign exchange teller training course sounds ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 15:23:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \"training(course) for ....... \" I think \"training\" and \"course\" are almost the same
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
course for a foreign exchange teller
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4foreign exchange teller
maciejm
4[(foreign) exchange] rate at the (exchange) booth (kiosk)
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[(foreign) exchange] rate at the (exchange) booth (kiosk)


Explanation:
or
rate of exchange at the exchange counter (booth)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign exchange teller


Explanation:
http://www.mycareer.com.au/default.asp?j=1130521

Job Title:
Foreign Exchange Teller

Description:

Sales oriented,customer focused teller required, with proven cash handing experience. Windows NT and spreadsheets knowledge a must, training provided.

If you are interested in this position, please contact Alison Wheadon
Phone: 08 9321 3133
Fax: 08 9321 3417
Email: awheadon@select-appointments.com.au

For Australian Residents Only



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 12:18:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

foreign exchange teller training course sounds ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 15:23:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \"training(course) for ....... \" I think \"training\" and \"course\" are almost the same

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491
Grading comment
course for a foreign exchange teller