KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kasa przyjmie/ kasa wypłaci

English translation: (cash) register receipt and disbursement


14:03 Mar 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: kasa przyjmie/ kasa wypłaci
-
EWKA
English translation:(cash) register receipt and disbursement
Explanation:
(cash) register receipt and disbursement

(to juz bylo - see the link:
http://www.proz.com/glossary/98058
Selected response from:

Ivona
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(cash) register receipt and disbursement
Ivona
5 -1deposit(+); withdrawal(-)
maciejm


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
deposit(+); withdrawal(-)


Explanation:
tak chyba jest najprosciej M.M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 14:28:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jezeli to jest np. na formularzu.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kingusia: Tu chyba nie chodzi o wpłaty i wypłaty, jak na rach. bankowy, tylko o przyjmowanie pieniędzy za coś (jak w sklepie) i wydawanie tychże. Nie może być więc "deposit" i "withdrawal". Zgadzam się z odp. Ivony poniżej.
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(cash) register receipt and disbursement


Explanation:
(cash) register receipt and disbursement

(to juz bylo - see the link:
http://www.proz.com/glossary/98058

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kingusia
4 hrs
  -> Thanks. That was exactly my thinking.

agree  Karolak: przydało się :)
3831 days