KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

dłużne papiery wartościowe

English translation: debt securities


10:41 Mar 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: dłużne papiery wartościowe
j.w.
Portable
English translation:debt securities
Explanation:
J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3debt securitiesJacek Krankowski
4bondsxxxmpalka
3debt instruments
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
debt securities


Explanation:
J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kingusia
1 hr

agree  George Fabian
2 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Szotek
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonds


Explanation:
usually issued by government, municipality or corporation

xxxmpalka
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
debt instruments


Explanation:
another option.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 31