KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

realny wzrost płac

English translation: growth of salaries in real terms


10:45 Mar 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: realny wzrost płac
j.w.
Portable
English translation:growth of salaries in real terms
Explanation:
Jedna z mozliwosci
takze: real growth of salaries
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziekuję!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2growth of salaries in real termsJacek Krankowski
5actual pay growth / increaseAgnieszka Szotek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
growth of salaries in real terms


Explanation:
Jedna z mozliwosci
takze: real growth of salaries

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziekuję!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
1 hr

agree  makary
2 days21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actual pay growth / increase


Explanation:
lub
actual remuneration growth /increase
ew. "actual" zastąpić można "real"
lub
tak jak odpowiedział mój poprzednik.

Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 43