KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

podmiot zewnetrzny

English translation: third party


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podmiot zewnetrzny
English translation:third party
Entered by: George Fabian

08:20 May 12, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: podmiot zewnetrzny
... zdeponowanie nadwyżek w instytucji finansowej, ktora moze uzyc ich do splaty zobowiazan innych podmiotow grupy wobec podmiotów zewnetrznych, jednoczesnie oferujac dogodne, nie gorsze niz proponowane przez banki, warunki oprocentowania. depozytu.
Sebastian Kumos
third party
Explanation:
GF
Selected response from:

George Fabian
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1external economic subject
maciejm
5foreign/external entity/undertakingPiotr Kurek
4third partyGeorge Fabian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
external economic subject


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/186234?keyword=podmiot

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslaw Owinski
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foreign/external entity/undertaking


Explanation:
Better?

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
third party


Explanation:
GF


    GF
George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 308