KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zwrot inwestycji

English translation: ROI return on investment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zwrot inwestycji
English translation:ROI return on investment
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

10:57 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zwrot inwestycji
Masz problem przekonać klienta do zakupu nowych drukarek?
Klient wątpi czy inwestycja mu się zwróci?
Magda
ROI
Explanation:
return on investment
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ROI
Andrzej Lejman
3payback periodPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ROI


Explanation:
return on investment

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
8 mins

agree  bartek: Dziękuję - nie chce mi sie w slownikach grzebac :-)
1399 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payback period


Explanation:
in the said context, perhaps?

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240