ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

karta pracy

English translation: job sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karta pracy
English translation:job sheet
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

21:25 May 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / gospodarka materiaowa
Polish term or phrase: karta pracy
w kontekście planowania materiałów i produkcji, NIE kadrowym
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
work sheet
Explanation:
or

job sheet

work planning sheet

This is broader than job performance sheet. More context would and description of the card in question would be useful.

Eva
Selected response from:

Eva Hussain
Australia
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3work sheetEva Hussain
2 +1job performance sheetPiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
job performance sheet


Explanation:
Perhaps?

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tomekkk: zakładka
2180 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work sheet


Explanation:
or

job sheet

work planning sheet

This is broader than job performance sheet. More context would and description of the card in question would be useful.

Eva


Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Dziękuję