KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

punkt kontrolny

English translation: quality control point


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:punkt kontroli jako¶ci
English translation:quality control point
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

21:22 May 18, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / production system
Polish term or phrase: punkt kontrolny
w procesie produkcyjnym, związany z KJ
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
control point
Explanation:
... made. The data are transmitted to a central receiving point and then ingested at
NCDC. Limited quality control is performed. These data are available on-line ...
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. "Quality control point" zwraca więcej trafień w Google
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1quality check point
Andrzej Lejman
4control point
maciejm


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control point


Explanation:
... made. The data are transmitted to a central receiving point and then ingested at
NCDC. Limited quality control is performed. These data are available on-line ...



    Reference: http://www.nndc.noaa.gov/phase3/prelimcoop.html
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491
Grading comment
Dziękuję. "Quality control point" zwraca więcej trafień w Google

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quality check point


Explanation:
zob. linki


    Reference: http://www.sourcenetsolutions.com/html/ap_quality.html
    Reference: http://www.houstonhosiery.com/finishing_dept.htm
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Koperska
19 hrs