KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

rytmiczność produkcji

English translation: consistent production flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rytmiczność produkcji
English translation:consistent production flow
Entered by: xxxOTMed

09:15 May 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: rytmiczność produkcji
system kontroli produkcji
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
smooth/consistent production flow
Explanation:
lub smooth/consistent production rate
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4smooth/consistent production flowmakary
2just in time productionPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
just in time production


Explanation:
Perhaps?


    Reference: http://mec.eng.monash.edu.au/ind3315/ind3315lecture6/tsld002...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smooth/consistent production flow


Explanation:
lub smooth/consistent production rate

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Dzięki