KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kod klasyfikacji

English translation: item code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kod klasyfikacji
English translation:item code
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

09:31 May 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: kod klasyfikacji
...wyrobu (system produkcji)
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Item Code
Explanation:
lub
Item No.
spotykany na wielu produktach
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Item Code
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1product classification codePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product classification code


Explanation:
perhaps?


    Reference: http://www.dcnicn.com/XMLEDICentral/CDRL/HTML/Drafttask3delA...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Item Code


Explanation:
lub
Item No.
spotykany na wielu produktach

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
3 mins