KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

naliczać płace

English translation: calculate salaries / wages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:naliczać płace
English translation:calculate salaries / wages
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

11:28 May 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: naliczać płace
-
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
to calculate salaries/wages
Explanation:
forma bezokolicznikowa
Selected response from:

Eva Hussain
Australia
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to calculate salaries/wagesEva Hussain
4payroll calculationPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll calculation


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to calculate salaries/wages


Explanation:
forma bezokolicznikowa

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kingusia
18 mins