KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

protokół zniszczenia

English translation: scrap report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:protokół zniszczenia
English translation:scrap report
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

13:09 May 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: protokół zniszczenia
np. wadliwego wyrobu
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
scrap report
Explanation:
np. tu:
http://www.nasfm.org/tools_job22.cfm
i tu:
http://www.jvhinc.com/M&DSYS.htm
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2write-off report
maciejm
4 +1scrap reportmakary
3 +1product destruction certificatePiotr Kurek
4Damaged items destruction reportEva Hussain
3destruction report
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
destruction report


Explanation:
?

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Damaged items destruction report


Explanation:
I would add what it is that is being destroyed because otherwise it sounds a bit like a (rather scary!) news item.

Eva

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Burdon: Chyba nie tyle "damaged", co "rejected" albo "defective"?
16 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
write-off report


Explanation:
8. Write-offs (Losses due to Disappearance, Theft, Damage, etc). All personnel are reminded that clothing item(s) and materiel on loan to an individual is their responsibility for safeguarding until their return, and that Distribution Account(DA) Holders are responsible through their respective chain of command for materiel in their charge.

9. Supply will then commence staffing of the Miscellaneous Loss Report(MLR) & CF152 WRITE-OFF REPORT (copies available at Clothing Stores or respective SAG) if not already started, and assign a document control number to both the MLR & CF152 Write-off Report form prior to it being staffed to the member’s CO for his/her write-off approval IAW DAOD 1004-1,


    Reference: http://www.dnd.ca/admfincs/organiz/cfsuo/csss/so/chap7_e.asp
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  EWKA
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Agnieszka Szotek
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

disagree  makary: pytanie dotyczy celowego zniszczenia wadliwych wyrobów, a nie postępowania w przypadku zagubienia, zniszczenia itp.
6 hrs
  -> na moje oko, to co znalazłeś to dokładnie to samo tylko innymi słowami ujęte

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product destruction certificate


Explanation:
A może tak


    Reference: http://www.who.int/tdr/grants/grants/files/sop.pdf
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  makary: certificate of destruction lub letter of destruction (trochę co innego - dotyczy własności intelektualnej)
33 mins
  -> dzięki

neutral  maciejm: Na moje oko, to co znalazłeś to dokładnie to samo tylko innymi słowami ujęte. Nawiasem mówiąc, nie wiedziałem ,że w szpitalach też maja SOP. M.
34 mins
  -> raczej nie to samo, imho

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scrap report


Explanation:
np. tu:
http://www.nasfm.org/tools_job22.cfm
i tu:
http://www.jvhinc.com/M&DSYS.htm


    Reference: http://www.nasfm.org/tools_job22.cfm
    Reference: http://www.jvhinc.com/M&DSYS.htm
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Koperska
9 hrs