KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

długookresowa perspektywa osiągania zysku

English translation: long-term profit outlook


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:długookresowa perspektywa osiągania zysku
English translation:long-term profit outlook
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

21:15 May 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: długookresowa perspektywa osiągania zysku
Przedsiębiorcy przyjmujący przy inwestowaniu długookresową perspektywę osiągania zysku - jak to sprytnie wyrazić?
Portable
long-term profit outlook
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1long-term profit outlookPiotr Kurek
4 +1long-term profit perspectiveJacek Krankowski
5long-term profit earning perspective
Robert Ćwik
2 +1prospect of achieving profit in the long run
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
long-term profit perspective


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prospect of achieving profit in the long run


Explanation:
guessing

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: prospect of profit in the long term
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
long-term profit outlook


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.westernreserve.com/site1/products/invst_opt/io.jh...
    Reference: http://money.cnn.com/2002/03/08/investing/gm/
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
long-term profit earning perspective


Explanation:
Tak to widzę

Robert Ćwik
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 28