KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

rozliczać się z osiągniętego dochodu

English translation: to declare income earned (for tax purposes)


21:23 May 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: rozliczać się z osiągniętego dochodu
".... małżonkowie rozliczającym się z osiągniętego dochodu albo poniesionej straty w roku podatkowym, w przypadku gdy działalność gosp. prowadzi jeden z nich albo każdy oddzielnie..."
Portable
English translation:to declare income earned (for tax purposes)
Explanation:
That's what you idiomatically do
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to declare income earned (for tax purposes)Jacek Krankowski
4 +1to declare taxable incomePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to declare income earned (for tax purposes)


Explanation:
That's what you idiomatically do

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dima41
6 hrs

agree  bartek
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to declare taxable income


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.info.gov.hk/borfb/eng/pdf/dv14_first/d1499.pdf
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Ćwik
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję