KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

opłata produktowa

English translation: product fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opłata produktowa
English translation:product fee
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

14:21 May 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: opłata produktowa
rezerwa na opłatę produktową
Agnieszka Ciechowicz
Poland
Product Fee
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 14:44:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

product fee - sorry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 15:15:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.warsawvoice.pl/v700/Business07.html
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki.
Agnieszka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Product Fee
Andrzej Lejman
4recycling feeJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Product Fee


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 14:44:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

product fee - sorry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 15:15:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.warsawvoice.pl/v700/Business07.html


    Reference: http://www.arthurandersen.com.pl/aa/ptaxnews.nsf/page-nth-mo...
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Dzięki.
Agnieszka

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: Tak sie chyba przyjelo
9 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recycling fee


Explanation:
lepiej oddaje istote sprawy, moim zdaniem

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: ale przyjęło sie product fee
27 mins
  -> So I said