KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

nota obciążeniowa

English translation: debit note


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nota obciążeniowa
English translation:debit note
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

08:16 May 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: nota obciążeniowa
Nie został on podany w QN 87/1, ale będzie uwzględniony w nocie obci±żeniowej jak± prze¶le nasz dział finansowy
big_fish
debit note
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7debit note
Andrzej Lejman
5 +1debit memorandumMartina Schwartz
3 -4price listtunturi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -4
price list


Explanation:
Or "evaluation note/list", but I think a "price list" is better here.

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: Where have you yhis idea from? Price list is "cennik"
8 mins

disagree  Paulina Koperska: Andrzej ma rację, price list to jest cennik
18 mins

disagree  makary: ???
3 hrs

disagree  Agnieszka Szotek: odpowiedź brzmi note of debit
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
debit note


Explanation:
:-)

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 mins

agree  Agnieszka Szotek
4 mins

agree  Paulina Koperska
11 mins

agree  kingusia
1 hr

agree  makary: spotyka się jeszcze debit invoice albo debit memo
2 hrs

agree  maitland
1 day6 hrs

agree  Karolak
4016 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debit memorandum


Explanation:
...but 'debit note' is also acceptable

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Szotek: jest również możłiwe; ale google wyrzuca przy debit note 225 tys. trafień a przy debit memorandum tylko 13,5 tys. z czego dużo jest nie związanych z tematem
1 hr