KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

system sezam

English translation: Sezam system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:system sezam
English translation:Sezam system
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

04:34 May 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: system sezam
termin uzyty w historii operacji bankowych, podany rowniez number v24.10
brion
Australia
Sezam system
Explanation:
System (oprogramowanie) służ±cy dokonywaniu operacji bankowych, m.n. przez internet
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sezam systemPiotr Kurek
4 -1the SEZAM database
Lota


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the SEZAM database


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.zeto.koszalin.pl/produkcja/sezam/sezam.html
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Piotr Kurek: patrz: komentarz
18 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sezam system


Explanation:
System (oprogramowanie) służ±cy dokonywaniu operacji bankowych, m.n. przez internet


    Reference: http://www.teleinfo.com.pl/ti/1998/39/f18.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Natalie
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję