KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

rzeczoznawca majątkowy

English translation: certified property valuer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rzeczoznawca majątkowy
English translation:certified property valuer
Entered by: anglista

18:36 Jul 1, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / property
Polish term or phrase: rzeczoznawca majątkowy
“Ustawa o gospodarce nieruchomościami z dnia 21 sierpnia 1997 r. wprowadziła trzy działalności zawodowe: rzeczoznawca majątkowy, pośrednik w obrocie nieruchomościami, zarządca nieruchomościami (Dział V, rozdziały 1, 2 oraz 3)”
anglista
certified property valuator
Explanation:
one possibility for sure
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Jasne, wyleciało mi z głowy. Dziękuję wszystkim.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3appraiser / valuer / valuatormakary
5 +1property appraiser
Lota
3 +1certified property valuatorpidzej


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certified property valuator


Explanation:
one possibility for sure

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
Jasne, wyleciało mi z głowy. Dziękuję wszystkim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
59 mins

neutral  cquest: valuator?
4350 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
property appraiser


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
1829 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
appraiser / valuer / valuator


Explanation:
Wszystkie te możliwo¶ci podaje Słownik nieruchomo¶ci Krakowskiego Instytutu Nieruchomo¶ci. Ja dodałbym na pocz±tku "property"

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: Valuer, as in 'surveyors&valuers' in any estate agent office
1 hr

agree  cquest: appraiser (property valuer raczej do majątku ruchomego)
4350 days

agree  Pawel Michniak: valuer
5003 days