KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

opłata leasingowa

English translation: rent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opłata leasingowa
English translation:rent
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

18:32 Jul 5, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: opłata leasingowa
za wzięty w leasing przedmiot.

rent?
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
tak: rent
Explanation:
np.: 5.3 Lessee will pay US$ (the “Rent”) monthly in advance to Lessor or its order on each Rent Date.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tak: rentJacek Krankowski
5leasing charge
Elzbieta Pulawska
5leasing cost/ fee
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tak: rent


Explanation:
np.: 5.3 Lessee will pay US$ (the “Rent”) monthly in advance to Lessor or its order on each Rent Date.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: :)
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
23 hrs

disagree  Elzbieta Pulawska: Rent to jest czynsz, a w podanym przykładzie mamy do czynienia z wynajmem
4654 days

agree  Aleksander Gielnicki: "Lease payment" jest zgrabniejsze, ale uzus anglosaski odnosi "rent" zarówno stricte do czynszu, jak i do leasingu. Zresztą rental agreement to tylko uścislenie umowy leasingowej, nie osobny jej rodzaj. Patrz: "to rent sth under a lease agreement"
4759 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leasing cost/ fee


Explanation:
tak jest po mojemu...;-)

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4

4654 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leasing charge


Explanation:
cf. eur-lex.europa.eu

Elzbieta Pulawska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 388