KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

etatyzacja

English translation: full-time employees


11:19 Jul 8, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: etatyzacja
Nagłówek w tabelce, kontekstu niestety brak.
Agnieszka Ciechowicz
Poland
English translation:full-time employees
Explanation:
OR
regular employees

bo przypuszczalnie chodzi właśnie o to znaczenie słowa etatyzacja.

"ustalenie liczby etatów (stałych pracowników i ich wynagrodzeń"

[Słownik Języka Polskiego]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję, chyba to określenie jest najbliższe temu co w mojej tabelce :). Ale inne podpowiedzi były także ciekawe i pouczające. Jeszcze raz dzięki. Aga
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1etatisationtunturi
4group's allocation
maciejm
3 +1full-time employees
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etatisation


Explanation:
... Toward a Historical Sociology of State-Building and Collective Action: Reconsidering
the Tenant Peasants’ Riots and “Etatisation” in the 1920-30s Japan. ...
sinfo.sgu.ac.jp/~nakazawa/english/summary.htm

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: w rzeczy samej!
47 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full-time employees


Explanation:
OR
regular employees

bo przypuszczalnie chodzi właśnie o to znaczenie słowa etatyzacja.

"ustalenie liczby etatów (stałych pracowników i ich wynagrodzeń"

[Słownik Języka Polskiego]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję, chyba to określenie jest najbliższe temu co w mojej tabelce :). Ale inne podpowiedzi były także ciekawe i pouczające. Jeszcze raz dzięki. Aga

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group's allocation


Explanation:
3. If the final amount is different than the preliminary amount we posted earlier, the Senate has changed your group's allocation.

Przydział do grupy zaszeregowania (finansowego). Może tak?
M.M.




    Reference: http://ftp.pku.edu.cn/www.berkeley.edu/www.asuc.org/stdgrps-...
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491