ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

karta podatkowa

English translation: fixed amount tax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karta podatkowa
English translation:fixed amount tax
Entered by: pidzej

22:16 Jul 10, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: karta podatkowa
forma opodatkowania niektórych rodzajów działalności [wg. wiem.onet.pl: Polega na opłacaniu niezmiennej, określonej w zryczałtowanej wysokości kwoty podatku. Podatnicy opodatkowani w ten sposób zwolnieni są np. z prowadzenia ksiąg podatkowych, składania zeznań i deklaracji o wysokości osiągniętego dochodu oraz wpłacania zaliczek na podatek dochodowy.] i jeszcze trzeba to odróżnić od opodatkowania w formie ryczałtowej
pidzej
Poland
constant amount tax
Explanation:
constant amount (revenue and receipts independent) tax

a ryczałt ewidencjonowany to byłby:
constant rate tax from receipts



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 12:36:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zamiast \'constant amount\' może być \'fixed amount\', a zamiast \'constant rate\' może chyba być to \'flat rate\', które wygrzebał Jszacki
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
"fixed" confirmed my suspicions. cheers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flat rate tax
Jakub Szacki
3 +1constant amount tax
leff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constant amount tax


Explanation:
constant amount (revenue and receipts independent) tax

a ryczałt ewidencjonowany to byłby:
constant rate tax from receipts



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 12:36:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zamiast \'constant amount\' może być \'fixed amount\', a zamiast \'constant rate\' może chyba być to \'flat rate\', które wygrzebał Jszacki

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
"fixed" confirmed my suspicions. cheers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flat rate tax


Explanation:
Nie jestem pewien. Myslalem najpierw, ze to jest podatek liniowy ale niekoniecznie:
www.eurofound.ie/emire/NETHERLANDS/ FLATRATETAXALLOWANCEFORTRAVELCOSTS-NL.html
Zob. tez link ponizej, wydal mi sie przydatny, moze sie kiedys przyda


    Reference: http://www.wwwebtax.com/glossary/@_tax_glossary.htm
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869