KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

świadczenia na rzecz pracowników

English translation: fringe benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:świadczenia na rzecz pracowników
English translation:fringe benefits
Entered by: bartek

19:18 Jul 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: świadczenia na rzecz pracowników
pozycja rachunku zysków i strat
Paulina Koperska
fringe benefits
Explanation:
Sądzę, że o to chodzi w pytaniu, są to bowiem dodatkowe świadczenia socjalne.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 10:18:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.smbiz.com/sbrl005.html
http://www.csu.edu.au/faculty/commerce/account/tax/fbt.htm
http://www.uiowa.edu/~fusas/poolinfo.htm
http://nces.ed.gov/pubs98/98316.pdf
http://www.rfcuny.org/AboutRFWEB/fringe.html
http://www.payroll-taxes.com/art4.html
http://www.co.ha.md.us/human_resources/fringe.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fringe benefits
bartek
4employee/staff benefitsPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee/staff benefits


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fringe benefits


Explanation:
Sądzę, że o to chodzi w pytaniu, są to bowiem dodatkowe świadczenia socjalne.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 10:18:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.smbiz.com/sbrl005.html
http://www.csu.edu.au/faculty/commerce/account/tax/fbt.htm
http://www.uiowa.edu/~fusas/poolinfo.htm
http://nces.ed.gov/pubs98/98316.pdf
http://www.rfcuny.org/AboutRFWEB/fringe.html
http://www.payroll-taxes.com/art4.html
http://www.co.ha.md.us/human_resources/fringe.html


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
47 mins
  -> Dzięki, na upór nie ma rady

disagree  pidzej: fine term but not found in financial statements
1 hr
  -> A jest to nawet w Oxford -PWN. Poza tym patrz wyżej

agree  Teresa Jaczewska: znalazłam taką pozycję w FS "wages, salaies and the monetary value of fringe benefits"
14 hrs
  -> Dzięki. Widzę, że zawód pomaga Ci w orientacji "w terenie"