KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

memoriał

English translation: ledger (journal ledger)


08:56 Jul 14, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: memoriał
brak memoriału spłaty należności w prognozie; błędne oszacowanie memoriału na ubezpieczenie społeczne błedne oszacowanie memoriałów kosztowych w związku z reorganizacją firmy.
Portable
English translation:ledger (journal ledger)
Explanation:
seems to fit as well
Selected response from:

Anna Mijalski
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ledger (journal ledger)Anna Mijalski
4journal
bartek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
journal


Explanation:
PROPOZYCJA

Znalazłam to na:

http://groups.google.com.pl/groups?hl=pl&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ledger (journal ledger)


Explanation:
seems to fit as well

Anna Mijalski
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 day24 mins