KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

stanowisko wydzielone

English translation: selected position


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stanowisko wydzielone
English translation:selected position
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

09:38 Jul 18, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: stanowisko wydzielone
Zasady zawarte w niniejszym dokumencie dotyczą wszystkich pracowników Spółki wykonujących zadania służbowe przy pomocy sprzętu komputerowego w ramach systemu informatycznego Spółki oraz pracowników _wydzielonych stanowisk_ / komórek informatycznych odpowiedzialnych za zarządzanie i obsługę systemu informatycznego Spółki.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
selected position
Explanation:
The person selected for this position ...
https://statejobs.doer.state.mn.us/JobPosting/ bd0991dd56734931a34e82badbfa10f6/View

The persons, selected for the position of ...
Selected response from:

tunturi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Chociaż przykład z internetu moim zdaniem nie całkiem trafiony, to ta odpowiedĽ jest najbliższa mojemu kontekstowi
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2separated workplace
bartek
4 +1assigned/appointed/designated place, or workplaceEnsor
4 +1selected positiontunturi
4separated stand
leff
3individual positionPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
separated workplace


Explanation:
B.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
22 hrs
  -> Bo to chyba o to chodzi? Wydzielone stanowisko = wydzielone miejsce pracy, czyli np. biurko

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
1 day4 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separated stand


Explanation:
"Each physically separated stand or booth requires a PERMIT"


    Reference: http://www.ci.houston.tx.us/departme/health/TEMPGuidelines.h...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
selected position


Explanation:
The person selected for this position ...
https://statejobs.doer.state.mn.us/JobPosting/ bd0991dd56734931a34e82badbfa10f6/View

The persons, selected for the position of ...

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Chociaż przykład z internetu moim zdaniem nie całkiem trafiony, to ta odpowiedĽ jest najbliższa mojemu kontekstowi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maitland: "emloyees on selected positions" lub "selected employees"
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
individual position


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assigned/appointed/designated place, or workplace


Explanation:
Mysle, ze kazdy z nich pokrywa sie z 'wydzielonym stanowiskiem', choc osobiscie sklanialbym sie w strone dwoch pierwszych.

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
7 hrs