KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

handlowiec TYMCZASOWY

English translation: temporary trader


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:handlowiec tymczasowy
English translation:temporary trader
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

12:03 Jul 18, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: handlowiec TYMCZASOWY
`
Paulina Koperska
temporary trader
Explanation:
.............trader OR dealer OR merchant OR buyer and seller OR dealer etc etc.
Selected response from:

Anna_fpl
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2temporary merchandiserPiotr Kurek
5 +1temporary merchant / tradesman
bartek
4temporary traderAnna_fpl


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temporary merchandiser


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.jdb-jobs-australia.com/HK/EN/JobAds/adslist.asp?J...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  tunturi
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temporary trader


Explanation:
.............trader OR dealer OR merchant OR buyer and seller OR dealer etc etc.


    www.micsem.org/pubs/publications/ histwork/bcomber/marshalls.htm
Anna_fpl
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
dziękuję

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temporary merchant / tradesman


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
30 mins
  -> Thank you, Lota