KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

przeksiegowanie rozne

English translation: Refiling, miscellaneous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przeksiegowanie rozne
English translation:Refiling, miscellaneous
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

07:00 Aug 12, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: przeksiegowanie rozne
this is an entry in a statement of an account (banking)
Lota
United States
Refiling, miscellaneous
Explanation:
Przyklady:
of Material Shipped: Books (media type 1), Boxes (media type 2), or Miscellaneous
( ... [back to top] Instructions For Returning Or Refiling Records Please help the ...
hul.harvard.edu/rmo/accountinfo.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Business & Commerce Sections TOC
Business & Commerce CHAPTER 35. MISCELLANEOUS § 35.01. Definitions § 35.015. ... Prior
Perfected Liens; Refiling With Secretary of State § 35.09. ...
www.capitol.state.tx.us/statutes/bc/bc0003500toc.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Business & Commerce - CHAPTER 35
MISCELLANEOUS. SUBCHAPTER A. FILING OF UTILITY SECURITY INSTRUMENTS. § 35.01. ... or
a part of the property, signed by the secured party, and no renewal, refiling ...
www.capitol.state.tx.us/statutes/bc/bc0003500.html - 97k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.capitol.state.tx.us ]

Office of Appeals Counsel Report for May 3, 2002
... Timeliness – Miscellaneous, Representation. The Board reversed the dismissals of
the appellant ... found that the initial appeal was timely, the delay in refiling ...
www.mspb.gov/decisions/oacrepts/050302.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Voyager Recovery Team inventory--Database management
... problems, Refiling sl cards in a timely manner, Lack of experienced
staff to refile cards, RECON (Miscellaneous record conversion), ...
www.library.cornell.edu/cts/ futuresearch/ivntrydbm.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/43/releases/da012836.txt
... Interim Electronic Filing Order, 1. There is one exception to the refiling ... Documents
filed electronically as miscellaneous attachments to FCC Forms 175 remain ...
5k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
lota
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Refiling, miscellaneous
Teresa Goscinska
4re-entry
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Refiling, miscellaneous


Explanation:
Przyklady:
of Material Shipped: Books (media type 1), Boxes (media type 2), or Miscellaneous
( ... [back to top] Instructions For Returning Or Refiling Records Please help the ...
hul.harvard.edu/rmo/accountinfo.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Business & Commerce Sections TOC
Business & Commerce CHAPTER 35. MISCELLANEOUS § 35.01. Definitions § 35.015. ... Prior
Perfected Liens; Refiling With Secretary of State § 35.09. ...
www.capitol.state.tx.us/statutes/bc/bc0003500toc.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Business & Commerce - CHAPTER 35
MISCELLANEOUS. SUBCHAPTER A. FILING OF UTILITY SECURITY INSTRUMENTS. § 35.01. ... or
a part of the property, signed by the secured party, and no renewal, refiling ...
www.capitol.state.tx.us/statutes/bc/bc0003500.html - 97k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.capitol.state.tx.us ]

Office of Appeals Counsel Report for May 3, 2002
... Timeliness – Miscellaneous, Representation. The Board reversed the dismissals of
the appellant ... found that the initial appeal was timely, the delay in refiling ...
www.mspb.gov/decisions/oacrepts/050302.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Voyager Recovery Team inventory--Database management
... problems, Refiling sl cards in a timely manner, Lack of experienced
staff to refile cards, RECON (Miscellaneous record conversion), ...
www.library.cornell.edu/cts/ futuresearch/ivntrydbm.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/43/releases/da012836.txt
... Interim Electronic Filing Order, 1. There is one exception to the refiling ... Documents
filed electronically as miscellaneous attachments to FCC Forms 175 remain ...
5k - Cached - Similar pages



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
lota

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Bak
2 days19 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re-entry


Explanation:
propozycja




Dużo hitów w google.
www.goodwillsp.org/carbank.html - 15k
www.skye-trade.com/money.htm - 18k
www.celent.com/PressReleases/20010928/top10.htm - 18k
+ słownik term. prwan. i ekonom. EN-PL

Pozdrawiam


    TJ
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307