KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

uznanie

English translation: credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uznanie
English translation:credit
Entered by: Lota

07:01 Aug 12, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: uznanie
in a statement from a bank
Lota
United States
credit
Explanation:
the account is credited ...
(przeciwieństwo obciążenia - debit)
Selected response from:

kingusia
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks very much.
Lota
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5creditkingusia
5bank approval
Teresa Goscinska
4 -2acknowledgementtunturi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
credit


Explanation:
the account is credited ...
(przeciwieństwo obciążenia - debit)

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
Thanks very much.
Lota

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
18 mins

agree  Krzysztof Jurczynski: Typical term in a bank statement
2 hrs

agree  Maciej Zimecki
7 hrs

agree  maitland
7 hrs

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
1 day8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
acknowledgement


Explanation:
... Upon successful transaction, the Bank will issue an acknowledgement page. ...
www.iras.gov.sg/ePay/Payment.htm

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  makary: to raczej potwierdzenie
1 hr
  -> Thanks anyway

disagree  Maciej Zimecki: nie w tym kontekście
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank approval


Explanation:
North Long Island, Bahamas: Lots, EZ$ No Bank Approval, Ocean ...
North Long Island, Bahamas: Lots, EZ$ No Bank Approval, Ocean Views,Tax
Haven - Lots/Land For Sale. EscapeArtist.com -> International ...
realestate.escapeartist.com/P-5116/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Execution Copy FORM OF REQUEST FOR EX-IM BANK APPROVAL Annex A ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Execution Copy FORM OF REQUEST FOR EX-IM BANK APPROVAL Annex A ____________, 20__
Export-Import Bank of the United States 811 Vermont Avenue, NW Washington, DC ...
www.exim.gov/mga/lt-annex-exec.pdf - Similar pages

BANK APPROVAL
... AMERICAN EXPRESS. http://www.americanexpress.co.uk. Bank of Scotland, BANK OF
SCOTLAND. ... CLYDESDALE BANK. http://www.clydesdalebank.co.uk. DINERS INTERNATIONAL. ...
www.matsu.co.uk/bank_approval.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

A waiting bank approval
Awaiting Bank approval.
www.propertytalk.net/front/member/under_cons.htm - 1k - Cached - Similar pages


Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Piotr Kurek: to raczej zatwierdzenie, np. kredytu
1 hr