KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zamawiający/kupujący pokrywa wszystkie koszty przelewu bankowego

English translation: orderer(ordering party)/purchaser(purchasing party) shall cover all costs of a bank transfer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zamawiajacy/kupujacy pokrywa wszystkie koszty przelewu bankowego
English translation:orderer(ordering party)/purchaser(purchasing party) shall cover all costs of a bank transfer
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

18:52 Aug 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zamawiający/kupujący pokrywa wszystkie koszty przelewu bankowego
zamawiający/kupujący pokrywa wszystkie koszty przelewu bankowego
1 A Tradovium
Poland
orderer(ordering party)/purchaser(purchasing party) shall cover all costs of a bank transfer
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję bzrdzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2orderer(ordering party)/purchaser(purchasing party) shall cover all costs of a bank transferPiotr Kurek
4customer covers total bank transfer costAnia


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orderer(ordering party)/purchaser(purchasing party) shall cover all costs of a bank transfer


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dziękuję bzrdzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: po prostu Buyer - Buyer i Seller, innych określeń praktycznie sie nie używa - to jeśli chodzi o "Purchaser"
8 mins
  -> spotkałem się z takimi okre¶lneniami

agree  tunturi
2 days12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Szymon Cegielka
4 days
  -> dziękuję

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer covers total bank transfer cost


Explanation:
just another suggestion
hth

Ania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: zamawiający nie musi być tożsamy z kupującym - to sie często zdarza, szczególnie w przetargach publicznych.
6 mins
  -> Fakt, ale czy oboje nie sa strona 'Klient'?




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): M.A.B.