KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kapital portfelowy

English translation: portfolio investments


10:54 Aug 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / convergence criteria
Polish term or phrase: kapital portfelowy
Silnej aprecjacji złotego sprzyjać będzie luźna polityka fiskalna, gdyż zapotrzebowaniu na środki finansujące potrzeby pożyczkowe państwa towarzyszyć będzie zwiększony napływ kapitału portfelowego
Grommit
United Kingdom
English translation:portfolio investments
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1portfolio investments
Eva Blanar
5profiteer capital ALBO speculative capital
Teresa Goscinska
3portfolio equityPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
portfolio equity


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.metwestcapital.com/equityportfolio.htm
    Reference: http://wbln0018.worldbank.org/news/pressrelease.nsf/673fa6c5...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portfolio investments


Explanation:
...

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profiteer capital ALBO speculative capital


Explanation:
Polskie Radio Program 1
... że rozmaici eksperci finansowi, którzy często występują w mediach, nie używają
słowa „kapitał spekulacyjny”, tylko „kapitał portfelowy”. ...
www.radio.com.pl/jedynka/sygnaly/default.asp?ivID=470 - 55k - Cached - Similar pages



Nasza Polska Nr 29(350)
... Złotówka się huśta, zagraniczni inwestorzy krótkoterminowi (czyli kapitał
portfelowy, spekulacyjny) wyprzedają gwałtownie papiery skarbowe i wynoszą ...
www.medianet.pl/~naszapol/0229mazi.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225