KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

wlasciwosc ogólna dluznika

English translation: description of debtor


07:59 Aug 26, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: wlasciwosc ogólna dluznika
Procedura bankowa
Tomasz Jurewicz
English translation:description of debtor
Explanation:
Za malo tekstu. Czy tu chodzi o klasyfikacje dluznika :
np dluznik glowny, d. hipoteczny, dluznik niewyplacalny(bankrupt),d. upadly itp

czy moze chodzi o
WLasnosc ogolna dluznika? Wtedy byloby inne tlumaczenie
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
Dziekuje za sugestie. Caly tekst byl niestety wlasnie taki.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4debtor's total liabilitytunturi
3description of debtor
Teresa Goscinska


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debtor's total liability


Explanation:
... entire indebtedness of a borrower and ORE is acquired through foreclosure in partial
satisfaction of a borrower's indebtedness, the debtor's total liability to ...
www.osbckansas.org/DOB/DOBRegMail/RM1997-6.html

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Wydaje mi sie, ze chodzilo o wlasciwosc sadu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Zimecki: The question posted was not very accurate so it is difficult to judge the answer. For corrected question see: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=258872
3 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Wydaje mi sie, ze chodzilo o wlasciwosc sadu.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
description of debtor


Explanation:
Za malo tekstu. Czy tu chodzi o klasyfikacje dluznika :
np dluznik glowny, d. hipoteczny, dluznik niewyplacalny(bankrupt),d. upadly itp

czy moze chodzi o
WLasnosc ogolna dluznika? Wtedy byloby inne tlumaczenie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Dziekuje za sugestie. Caly tekst byl niestety wlasnie taki.