KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zyskownosc

English translation: most profitable companys


16:56 Oct 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zyskownosc
PRZEDSIĘBIORSTWA O NAJWIĘKSZEJ ZYSKOWNOŚCI
iñigo fuertes
English translation:most profitable companys
Explanation:
kolejna propozycja
P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 17:18:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dwa razy z rzędu ten sam byk, powinno być COMPANIES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 17:19:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest nawet nagroda \"Most Profitable Compnay\"

\"iSquare has been awarded as the \"Most Profitable Company 2001\"

www.isquare-asia.com/news/release/20010722
Selected response from:

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Grading comment
thank you very much
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5most profitable companysPrzemysław Szkodziński
4net profit to earnings ratioJacek Krankowski
4companys with highest earningsPrzemysław Szkodziński


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
companys with highest earnings


Explanation:
propozycja
P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 17:17:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dwa rzy z rzędu ten sam byk, powinno być COMPANIES

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 77

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
most profitable companys


Explanation:
kolejna propozycja
P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 17:18:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dwa razy z rzędu ten sam byk, powinno być COMPANIES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 17:19:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest nawet nagroda \"Most Profitable Compnay\"

\"iSquare has been awarded as the \"Most Profitable Company 2001\"

www.isquare-asia.com/news/release/20010722

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
36 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  leff: 'companies' of course ;-)
51 mins
  -> :-) Ostatnio coś mi się dużo takich byków zdarza.... muszę byc bardziej uważny, a nie mądry po szkodzie...

agree  Magda Dziadosz: companies
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Maciej Zimecki: but companIEs
13 hrs
  -> I know, thank you

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
net profit to earnings ratio


Explanation:
Zyskownosc jest relacja zysku netto do przychodów ze sprzedazy. ...
www.muratorplus.pl/ lista100_B447952399B14DC3B1CBCC994B362240.htm


Tylko jeden link w Google ze slowem "net", ale popularne jest samo "profit to earnings", np.:

Look carefully at
the Profit to Earnings ratio and compare it to the industry group. ...
thedivorceforum.com/financialwizardry.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633