KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

usługi giełdowe

English translation: stock broking services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:usługi giełdowe
English translation:stock broking services
Entered by: Teresa Goscinska

17:08 Dec 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: usługi giełdowe
nasz bank oferuje swoim klientom usługi giełdowe
Pogon
stock broking services
Explanation:
VCK Group of Companies - Group of Companies
VCK Share Stock Broking Services Ltd. Description - Since the very inception
of the VCK Group in 1956, Share & Stock Broking Services ...
www.vckgroup.com/group_share_stock.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.vckgroup.com ]

Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Ltd.- Stock Broking
Retail Finance, Capital Market Finance. Fixed Deposits, Mutual Funds.
Stock Broking, Investment Advisory, Risk Management. Board of Directors, ...
www.cholamandalam.com/marketplace/ stockbroking/index.php?select=2 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

BrokerCreditService - Services - Stock Broking
... Stock Broking. On the floor trading (currency – Rb, «delivery vs. ... As an active
participant of Russian Trading System, BCS provides OTC stock broking. ...
www.bcs.ru/eng/services/oper_stock.asp - 18k - 26 Dec 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Services - Stock Broking
Services - Stock Broking. This page is under construction
please check back with us soon.
www.ajcon.net/services/stockbr.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Online Stock Broker - MLHSBC - online stock broking and ...
Merrill Lynch HSBC, through its Investment & Banking Portfolio, offers you
the ultimate in direct control and consolidation of your domestic shares ...
Description: A non-advisory stock broking service, featuring straight through processing and information you need...
Category: Regional > Oceania > ... > Stockbrokers > Online Trading
www.mlhsbc.com.au/ - 25k - 26 Dec 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

. : KARVI : . - Your Online Personal Finance Advisor
... years, set up Trading Terminals across the country and today has a network of over
100 terminals located at 34 cities to provide retail stock broking services. ...
www.naukri.com/gpw/karvy/stock.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4stock exchange service
Maciej Andrzejczak
5stock broking services
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stock exchange service


Explanation:
propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: services
18 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki
28 mins

agree  lim0nka
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stock broking services


Explanation:
VCK Group of Companies - Group of Companies
VCK Share Stock Broking Services Ltd. Description - Since the very inception
of the VCK Group in 1956, Share & Stock Broking Services ...
www.vckgroup.com/group_share_stock.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.vckgroup.com ]

Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Ltd.- Stock Broking
Retail Finance, Capital Market Finance. Fixed Deposits, Mutual Funds.
Stock Broking, Investment Advisory, Risk Management. Board of Directors, ...
www.cholamandalam.com/marketplace/ stockbroking/index.php?select=2 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

BrokerCreditService - Services - Stock Broking
... Stock Broking. On the floor trading (currency – Rb, «delivery vs. ... As an active
participant of Russian Trading System, BCS provides OTC stock broking. ...
www.bcs.ru/eng/services/oper_stock.asp - 18k - 26 Dec 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Services - Stock Broking
Services - Stock Broking. This page is under construction
please check back with us soon.
www.ajcon.net/services/stockbr.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Online Stock Broker - MLHSBC - online stock broking and ...
Merrill Lynch HSBC, through its Investment & Banking Portfolio, offers you
the ultimate in direct control and consolidation of your domestic shares ...
Description: A non-advisory stock broking service, featuring straight through processing and information you need...
Category: Regional > Oceania > ... > Stockbrokers > Online Trading
www.mlhsbc.com.au/ - 25k - 26 Dec 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

. : KARVI : . - Your Online Personal Finance Advisor
... years, set up Trading Terminals across the country and today has a network of over
100 terminals located at 34 cities to provide retail stock broking services. ...
www.naukri.com/gpw/karvy/stock.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225