KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

inspekcja GINB

English translation: inspection by the General Inspectorate of Banking Supervision


10:38 Jan 4, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: inspekcja GINB
prowadzona w celu sprawdzenia sytuacji finansowej banku
Portable
English translation:inspection by the General Inspectorate of Banking Supervision
Explanation:
taka jest nazwa oficjalna na stronie NBP
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5inspection by the General Inspectorate of Banking Supervision
Pawel Czernecki
5Inspection by Poland's General Inspectorate of Banking (GINB)
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inspection by Poland's General Inspectorate of Banking (GINB)


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 10:46:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or better \"Poland\'s General Inspectorate of Banking Supervision (GINB)\"

http://www.torontocentre.org/nonflash/case_ban_p.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 10:48:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://law.utoledo.edu/financialregulators/pages/p.htm

http://www.fsvc.org/programs/ProgramsByCountry.asp


    Reference: http://www.usaid.gov/pl/financia.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: w oryginale nie ma Polski
28 mins
  -> but it's a specifically Polish institution; and thus for clarity "Poland" is added, if not clear from the context already. Greetings, Nikolaus

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inspection by the General Inspectorate of Banking Supervision


Explanation:
taka jest nazwa oficjalna na stronie NBP


    Reference: http://www.nbp.pl/en/onbp/index.html
Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: oficjalnie na stronie NBP jest "Inpectorate" ;-)
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  bartek
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  GingerR
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  xxxtsn
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję