KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

nagroda zadaniowa

English translation: performance-related bonus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nagroda zadaniowa
English translation:performance-related bonus
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

07:11 Jan 13, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: nagroda zadaniowa
"biorąc pod uwagę stopień realizacji celów stanowiących podstawę do przyznania rocznej nagrody zadaniowej, przyznawana jest takowa nagroda xxx..."
Portable
performance-related bonus
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 08:13:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://education.guardian.co.uk/Print/0,3858,4387405,00.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 14:39:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. PERFORMANCE-DRIVEN BONUS

pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3performance-related bonusPiotr Kurek
3assignment award
bartek


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assignment award


Explanation:
baaaaaaardzo ostrożna propozycja

Special Assignment Award (SAA): For service of a minimum of 30 consecutive days in a detail to a specific program initiative of other Federal or State Agency.
http://www1.od.nih.gov/ohrm/Awards/COCRIT.HTM

There is an outline for recognition of service for PAC members that was signed by the Surgeon General on September 12, 2000. Once PAC membership service is completed, PAC members may be able to receive the Surgeon General=s Certificate of Appreciation. PAC Chairs may be eligible to receive a PHS Citation for their service. A Special Assignment Award (service ribbon) may be also awarded to PAC Chairs and members.
http://www.fda.gov/cvm/links/vcc/Febmin2001.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 07:49:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A Special Assignment Bonus Payment may be made to an employee upon the completion of a special project or assignment which is in addition to the employee\'s regularly assigned duties and which significantly contributes to achieving the goals and objectives of the University, division, department or the program work unit.

http://www.famu.edu/about/admin/vpad/hr/IMM 204.htm



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
performance-related bonus


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 08:13:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://education.guardian.co.uk/Print/0,3858,4387405,00.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 14:39:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. PERFORMANCE-DRIVEN BONUS

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  hadraadae
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję