KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

spółka wieloosobowa

English translation: multi-shareholder company/corporation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spółka wieloosobowa
English translation:multi-shareholder company/corporation
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

10:35 Jan 15, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: spółka wieloosobowa
w odróżnieniu od spółki jednoosobowej.
PAS
multi-shareholder company/corporation
Explanation:
in contrast to a sole-shareholder company
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
multi-?
multiple?

dzięki.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2multi-shareholder company/corporation
Pawel Bartoszewicz
2multi-person companyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
multi-person company


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.422business.com/articles/199811/strictly.html
    Reference: http://www.dirtcheapdesign.com/website.pdf
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multi-shareholder company/corporation


Explanation:
in contrast to a sole-shareholder company


    Reference: http://members.tripod.com/atty6/prod03.htm
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
multi-?
multiple?

dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
7 mins

agree  leff
3 hrs