KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

spolka akcyjna

English translation: z tych 2 to joint-stock company, albo nawet stock company


22:23 Mar 26, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: spolka akcyjna
j.w
czy jest Public Limited Company czy joint-stock company
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
English translation:z tych 2 to joint-stock company, albo nawet stock company
Explanation:
za slownikiem handlowym PWN
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6z tych 2 to joint-stock company, albo nawet stock companyRadek Podolski
3 +3Spółka Akcyjna
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
z tych 2 to joint-stock company, albo nawet stock company


Explanation:
za slownikiem handlowym PWN

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
34 mins

agree  hadraadae
8 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
9 hrs

agree  xxxtsn
9 hrs

agree  agusia: joint-stock company wg slownika prawniczego Pienkosia
11 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Spółka Akcyjna


Explanation:
jeżeli to jest czę¶ć nazwy przedsiębiorstwa, to się jej nie tłumaczy

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
8 hrs

agree  xxxtsn
8 hrs