KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

ocena efektywności

English translation: Production efficiency assessment in the brewery


09:13 Mar 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: ocena efektywności
ocena efektywności produkcji w browarze
ania
English translation:Production efficiency assessment in the brewery
Explanation:
tak brzmi lepiej

Areas of qualification: Fermentation control, efficiency assessment, microbial
stability ... American Brewing Company Brewery and Bottler Professionals American
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
I agree! That is realy better. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Production efficiency assessment in the brewery
Maciej Andrzejczak
5 +1Assesment of efficiencyxxxtsn


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assesment of efficiency


Explanation:
Assesment of production efficiency in the browary

xxxtsn
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
what do you think about :assesment of effectivity?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
0 min
  -> dzięki
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: what do you think about :assesment of effectivity?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Production efficiency assessment in the brewery


Explanation:
tak brzmi lepiej

Areas of qualification: Fermentation control, efficiency assessment, microbial
stability ... American Brewing Company Brewery and Bottler Professionals American


    www.asbcnet.org/SERVICES/jobs.htm - 5k
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
I agree! That is realy better. Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
4 hrs